Previous Month

November 2018

Next Month
Event Name Event Date Event Description
Futsal 01/11/2018
Sport: Year Group: Venue: Result:
Futsal Year 10 Kettering Leisure Village TBC
Basketball 06/11/2018
Sport: Year Group: Venue: Result:
Basketball BSS v Montsaye Year 10 Montsaye TBC
Netball 06/11/2018
Sport: Year Group: Venue: Result:
Netball County Cup U14 Oundle BSS came 3rd in the County Cup
Year 9 Rugby v Wellingborough 06/11/2018 14:15 - 18:00
Sport: Year Group: Venue: Result:
Rugby v Wellingborough & Akeley Wood Year 9 Wellingborough BSS won 1 game and lost 1 game
Rugby 07/11/2018
Sport: Year Group: Venue: Result:
Rugby BSS v Malcolm Arnold Academy Year 10 Malcolm Arnold Academy BSS won.  Through to next round.
Basketball 07/11/2018
Sport: Year Group: Venue: Result:
Basketball BSS v Kettering Buccleuch Academy Year 11 Kettering Buccleuch Academy BSS are District Champions.
Football 08/11/2018
Sport: Year Group: Venue: Result:
Football BSS v Kettering Buccleuch Academy Year 7 Kettering Buccleuch Academy TBC
Rugby 08/11/2018
Sport: Year Group: Venue: Result:
Rugby BSS v Northampton School for Boys Year 7 & 8 Northampton School for Boys TBC
Hockey 13/11/2018
Sport: Year Group: Venue: Result:
Hockey Year 9 BSS TBC
Basketball 13/11/2018
Sport: Year Group: Venue: Result:
Basketball BSS v Montsaye Year 10 Montsaye TBC
Rugby 13/11/2018 14:15 - 18:00
Sport: Year Group: Venue: Result:
Rugby BSS v Wellingborough Year 11 Wellingborough TBC
Rugby National Plate 14/11/2018
Sport: Year Group: Venue: Result:
Rugby BSS v Wellingborough Year 10 Wellingborough TBC
Volleyball 14/11/2018
Sport: Year Group: Venue: Result:
Volleyball Winter Games Qualifier Year 9 & 10 Kettering Buccleuch Academy TBC
Basketball 15/11/2018
Sport: Year Group: Venue: Result:
Basketball BSS v Kettering Buccleuch Academy U15 Kettering Buccleuch Academy TBC
Football 15/11/2018
Sport: Year Group: Venue: Result:
Football BSS v Kettering Buccleuch Academy Year 7 Kettering Buccleuch Academy TBC
Hockey 15/11/2018
Sport: Year Group: Venue: Result:
Hockey BSS v Raunds Manor U14 BSS TBC
Basketball 20/11/2018
Sport: Year Group: Venue: Result:
Basketball BSS v Latimer U13 Latumer TBC
Rugby 21/11/2018
Sport: Year Group: Venue: Result:
Rugby District Tournament Year 8 BSS TBC
Basketball 21/11/2018
Sport: Year Group: Venue: Result:
Boys Basketball Qualifier Year 11 Kettering Buccleuch Academy TBC
Football 22/11/2018
Sport: Year Group: Venue: Result:
Football BSS v Kettering Buccleuch Academy Year 7 Kettering Buccleuch Academy TBC
Hockey 22/11/2018
Sport: Year Group: Venue: Result:
Hockey BSS v Raunds Manor U18 BSS TBC
Rugby 26/11/2018 14:15 - 18:00
Sport: Year Group: Venue: Result:
Rugby BSS v Quentin House School Year 8 Quentin House TBC
Basketball 27/11/2018
Sport: Year Group: Venue: Result:
Basketball BSS v Latimer Senior Girls Latimer TBC
Football 29/11/2018
Sport: Year Group: Venue: Result:
Football Finals Night Year 7 TBC TBC